Exhibitions

Awards

2020        Arts in Rome winner

Fregellae Prize 2nd award winner

2019        Rospigliosi Prize winner

PRS Talent Prize winner

2018        Premio Comel Honorable Mention 2018

 

Residences

2020       Siamo tessuto, trame connesse, exhibition film, 12 artists in dialogue in the Valle dei Templi in Agrigento, Italy, artists residence in house                    (because of COVID 19) curated by Rossana Danile.

2019       Art Residency program World of Co, Sofia, Bulgaria

Visibile invisibile, curated by L’Avugì Eventi, Palazzo Rospigliosi, Zagarolo, (RM), Italy

2018       NoMore Half Season, mentor artist Valerio Marazzi, LUISS Hub, Milan, Italy

 

Solo exhibitions

2022     Per voce muta, curated by Cristina Muccioli, Spazio Comel Arte Contemporanea, Latina, Italy
              (initially scheduled for 2021, postponed to 2022 because of Covid-19)

2020     Natura, Nature, Galleria Triphè, curated by Maria Laura Perilli, Rome, Italy

2019     Silenzio come contatto, Fondazione Passarè, curated by Giulio Calegari, Milan, Italy

 

Collective exhibitions

2022       Fuochi, Italian Institute of Culture, Prague, Czech Repubblic
                (initially scheduled for 2021, postponed to 2022 because of Covid-19)

2021       Chaos/ Cosmos, curated by Paulina Grubiak, Galeria Elektor, Warsaw, Poland

Genesi, curated by Giuditta Elettra Lavinia Nidiaci, Galleria Borghini, Rome, Italy

Mellone Art prize, curated by di Manuel Zoia, Fondazione Dario Mellone, Busto Garolfo (MI), Italy

2020       Fregellae Sculpture Prize, archeological park of Fregellae, Ceprano (FR), Italy

                Arts in Rome Prize, gallery, Spazio Cima, Rome, Italy

#DomaniInArte, Galleria d’Arte Moderna di Roma Capitale, promoted by Assessorato alla Crescita  culturale – Sovrintendenza Capitolina ai Beni Culturali, Rome, Italy

Weir Gabbioneta Award, Museo Studio Francesco Messina, Milan, curated by Angela Madesani, Italy

MalamegiLab 15 Art Prize, Malamegi, Udine, Italy

2019       Artrooms Awards, curated by Cristina Antonini Cellini, London, United Kingdom

Localities, curated by World of Co, Sofia, Bulgaria

Dangerous kindness, curated by Roberta Melasecca, Rome Art Week, Rome , Italy

Swiss Art Expo, with ARTBOX.PROJECT Zürich 1.0, Zürich, Switzerland

Cortemilia in mostra, curated by Valeria Guglielmi, Cortemilia, Cuneo, Italy

On Stage Project, curated by Roberta Melasecca, Esponceda Center for Art and Culture, Barcelona, Spain

GIFA, International Foundry Trade Fair, curated by Amafond, Düsseldorf, Germany

Fluttuazioni, bipersonal curated by Giuditta Elettra Lavinia Nidiaci, Galleria Borghini Arte Contemporanea, Rome, Italy

Rospigliosi Art Prize, “Visibile Invisibile”, 2nd edition,  Palazzo Rospigliosi, Rome, Italy

Divenire, curated by Giuditta Nidiaci, Spazio Arte T24, Santa Maria in  Campitelli, Rome, Italy

2018       Vittorio Viviani Prize, 18th edition, Libera Accademia di Pittura Vittorio Viviani, Nova Milanese (MI)

Comel Prize Vanna Migliorin, Spazio Comel Arte Contemporanea Gallery, Latina, Italy

Artika, 8th contemporary art exposition, Casa dei Carraresi, Treviso, Italy

Combat Prize, 9th edition, Villa del Presidente, Livorno, curated by Paolo Batoni, Italy

La Voce del Corpo: 5th edition, Della gioia e della libertà, curated by Bruno Freddi, City of Osnago, Italy

Artrooms Fair Roma, The Church Palace, Rome, curated by Cristina Cellini Antonioni, Chiara Canal e Francesco Fanelli, Italy

2017       Mixed pickles II, collective exhibition of artists from ten european nations, Hochschule für Bildende Künste, curated by Susanne Greinke,                    Dresden, Germany

Mixed pickles, collective exhibition of artists from eight european nations, Hochschule für Bildende Künste, curated by Susanne Greinke,    Dresden, Germany

2016       Elettricamente, collective exhibition born from the interaction between creative perceptions and electric energy, Museo della Tecnica                          Elettrica,Pavia, Italy

La voce del corpo, 4th edition, curated by Bruno Freddi, City of Osnago, Lecco, Italy

2015       L’invisibile si mostra, collective exhibition with Arnaldo Pomodoro, projects commissioned by Gruppo Bianchi with the employment of                         NSK materials, National Museum of Science and Technology of Milan, curated by Marco Meneguzzo, Italy

2013       Arti visive e biomimetica, collective exhibition, Orto Botanico Sperimentale Cascina Rosa, Milan, Italy

 

Natura Nature

Arts in Rome Prize

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gabbionata Award

Domani in arte GNAM

 

 

 

 

 

We as nature

 

 

Fragellae Prize

 

 

 

 

 

Artrooms Awards London 2019

 

.

Malamegi Art Prize LAB 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rospigliosi Prize

 

Fluttuazioni

 

 

 

Silenzio come contatto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swiss Art Expo

 

Divenire

Combat Prize 2018

 

 

 

 

Vittorio Viviani Prize 2018

 

 

 

 

Comel Prize 2018